Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Vacaville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Vacaville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Vacaville California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Vacaville CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Vacaville Crime Index 26642839.44479.3
 
Vacaville Violent Crimes 280298.4553.5
Vacaville Murders 11.17
Vacaville Rapes 2526.633.1
Vacaville Robberies 112119.4205.8
Vacaville Aggravated Assaults 142151.4336.5
 
Vacaville Property Crimes 238425413906.1
Vacaville Burglaries 320341.1813.2
Vacaville Larceny/Thefts 17331847.12601.7
Vacaville Motor Vehicle Thefts 331352.8501.5
 
Vacaville Arsons 1  3335.17N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Vacaville crime collection area population of 93,822.
  • Vacaville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Vacaville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Vacaville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Vacaville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Vacaville crime level is worse than national average.

 VACAVILLE STATISTICS
 Vacaville Population: 88625
 Male Population: 48050
 Female Population: 40575
 Households: 28105
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.83
Vacaville Population
Vacaville Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement